62 W Main St Enterprise, UT 84725
Estimated Value: $405,714 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 W Main St, Enterprise, UT 84725 and is currently estimated at $446,929, approximately $242 per square foot. 62 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Thomas Landon K and Thomas Alicia M
Bought by
Weaver Aubrey and Weaver Dallin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,414
Outstanding Balance
$214,467
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Landon K
Bought by
Thomas Landon K and Thomas Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Landon K
Bought by
Thomas Landon K and Thomas Alicia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Aubrey | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Thomas Landon K | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Thomas Landon K | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Thomas Landon K | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc | |
| Thomas Landon K | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Aubrey | $241,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Landon K | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Landon K | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $217,635 | $37,565 | $180,070 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $229,405 | $30,415 | $198,990 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $224,675 | $30,415 | $194,260 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $253,000 | $32,500 | $220,500 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $246,600 | $33,000 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $217,000 | $33,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $121,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $103,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $88,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $87,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $960 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map