Estimated Value: $108,807 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 W Walker Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $132,202, approximately $114 per square foot. 62 W Walker Dr is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Shepherd Jonathan and Shepherd Sarah
Bought by
Johnson Dustin and Johnson Darla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,450
Outstanding Balance
$54,304
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Shepherd Jonathan and Shepherd Baxley Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Dustin | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Jonathan | $62,000 | -- | |
| Shepherd Jonathan | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Dustin | $76,450 | |
| Closed | Johnson Dustin | $76,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $727 | $16,590 | $1,600 | $14,990 |
| 2024 | $727 | $16,590 | $1,600 | $14,990 |
| 2023 | $696 | $16,590 | $1,600 | $14,990 |
| 2022 | $291 | $16,590 | $1,600 | $14,990 |
| 2021 | $261 | $16,590 | $1,600 | $14,990 |
| 2020 | $231 | $12,620 | $1,600 | $11,020 |
| 2019 | $231 | $12,620 | $1,600 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $256 | $12,620 | $1,600 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $606 | $12,620 | $1,600 | $11,020 |
| 2016 | $256 | $12,620 | $1,600 | $11,020 |
| 2015 | $564 | $12,370 | $1,600 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $204 | $12,370 | $1,600 | $10,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map