62 Warner St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
795
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Warner St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $491,736, approximately $618 per square foot. 62 Warner St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Veterans Memorial Elementary, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $362,100 | $125,100 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $366,300 | $119,100 | $247,200 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $322,000 | $106,300 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $281,100 | $92,500 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $255,600 | $84,100 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $249,700 | $84,100 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $226,600 | $84,100 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $210,100 | $84,100 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $195,100 | $75,700 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $178,800 | $75,700 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $170,800 | $75,700 | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map