62 Washington St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $1,296,987
Studio
--
Bath
27,140
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Washington St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $1,296,987, approximately $47 per square foot. 62 Washington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Farm Hill School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2018
Sold by
Bmb Realty Llc
Bought by
Golden Vista Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,500
Outstanding Balance
$403,504
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$893,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Balaban Maria G
Bought by
Bmb Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
62 Washington Street L
Bought by
Washington St Partners
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
B&B Realty
Bought by
62 Washington Street L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Vista Llc | $782,500 | -- | |
| Bmb Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Balaban Maria G | -- | -- | |
| Washington St Partners | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| 62 Washington Street L | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Vista Llc | $464,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 62 Washington Street L | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,935 | $1,180,840 | $131,820 | $1,049,020 |
| 2024 | $43,455 | $1,180,840 | $131,820 | $1,049,020 |
| 2023 | $41,447 | $1,180,840 | $131,820 | $1,049,020 |
| 2022 | $33,457 | $760,380 | $114,630 | $645,750 |
| 2021 | $33,457 | $760,380 | $114,630 | $645,750 |
| 2020 | $33,609 | $760,380 | $114,630 | $645,750 |
| 2019 | $33,761 | $760,380 | $114,630 | $645,750 |
| 2018 | $33,229 | $760,380 | $114,630 | $645,750 |
| 2017 | $30,384 | $716,600 | $114,630 | $601,970 |
| 2016 | $29,524 | $716,600 | $114,630 | $601,970 |
| 2015 | $28,377 | $716,600 | $114,630 | $601,970 |
| 2014 | $28,664 | $716,600 | $114,630 | $601,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map