62 Washington St Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Washington St, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $274,303, approximately $180 per square foot. 62 Washington St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Bought by
Bush Ii Richard and Bush Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Ii Richard | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $107,500 | $17,800 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $14 | $107,500 | $17,800 | $89,700 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $85,600 | $13,600 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $71,700 | $10,700 | $61,000 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $71,700 | $10,700 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $66,400 | $10,000 | $56,400 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $58,300 | $10,000 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $58,300 | $10,000 | $48,300 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $48,500 | $9,600 | $38,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,500 | $9,600 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $1,191 | $45,100 | $9,600 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map