62 Watson Way Groton, MA 01450
Estimated Value: $701,813 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Watson Way, Groton, MA 01450 and is currently estimated at $754,453, approximately $370 per square foot. 62 Watson Way is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Seven Hills At Groton, and Lawrence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Adwan-Hughes Susan
Bought by
Adwan-Hughes Susan and Baker Gregory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,025
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Sold by
Cy Rlty Corp
Bought by
Vigliotte Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adwan-Hughes Susan | -- | -- | |
| Adwan-Hughes Susan | -- | -- | |
| Vigliotte Joseph | $160,000 | -- | |
| Vigliotte Joseph | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adwan-Hughes Susan | $118,500 | |
| Closed | Adwan-Hughes Susan | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigliotte Joseph | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigliotte Joseph | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,296 | $609,600 | $230,200 | $379,400 |
| 2024 | $9,170 | $607,700 | $234,600 | $373,100 |
| 2023 | $8,780 | $561,400 | $230,200 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $8,110 | $471,800 | $202,500 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $8,077 | $458,900 | $196,000 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | $444,000 | $196,000 | $248,000 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $406,900 | $187,100 | $219,800 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $371,800 | $178,200 | $193,600 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $371,800 | $178,200 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $6,785 | $361,300 | $169,100 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $6,601 | $361,300 | $169,100 | $192,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map