62 Weaver Cir Vilonia, AR 72173
Estimated Value: $332,820 - $386,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Weaver Cir, Vilonia, AR 72173 and is currently estimated at $363,955, approximately $145 per square foot. 62 Weaver Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Vilonia Junior High School and Vilonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Gallahar Doug and Gallahar Sue
Bought by
Edwards Thomas M and Edwards Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Mallard Investment Properties Of Faulkne
Bought by
Edwards Tommy and Edwards Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Bought by
Edwards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Thomas M | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Edwards Tommy | $34,939 | None Available | |
| Edwards | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Thomas M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Tommy | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $63,630 | $6,800 | $56,830 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $63,630 | $6,800 | $56,830 |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2022 | $1,915 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $46,160 | $6,000 | $40,160 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $40,670 | $6,000 | $34,670 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $40,670 | $6,000 | $34,670 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $40,670 | $6,000 | $34,670 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $40,670 | $6,000 | $34,670 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $40,670 | $6,000 | $34,670 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $43,460 | $6,000 | $37,460 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $32,220 | $6,000 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map