62 Webster St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $659,483
8
Beds
3
Baths
2,798
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Webster St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $468,371, approximately $167 per square foot. 62 Webster St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Ortiz Ft 2017
Bought by
Ortiz Brumel H and Rocio-Lliguicota Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Lligicota Segundo
Bought by
Ortiz Brumel H and Lliguicota Maria Rocia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Pelosi Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Liiguicota Segundo E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Brumel H | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Brumel H | -- | -- | |
| Liiguicota Segundo E | $366,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $142,800 | $35,210 | $107,590 |
| 2024 | $5,499 | $142,800 | $35,210 | $107,590 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $142,800 | $35,210 | $107,590 |
| 2022 | $5,001 | $142,800 | $35,210 | $107,590 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $109,690 | $36,470 | $73,220 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $109,690 | $36,470 | $73,220 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $109,690 | $36,470 | $73,220 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $109,690 | $36,470 | $73,220 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $109,690 | $36,470 | $73,220 |
| 2016 | $4,416 | $113,890 | $25,550 | $88,340 |
| 2015 | $4,416 | $113,890 | $25,550 | $88,340 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $113,890 | $25,550 | $88,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map