Estimated Value: $582,304 - $705,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Whimble Ct, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $669,076, approximately $346 per square foot. 62 Whimble Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Beckwermert Peter J and Beckwermert Diana L
Bought by
Beckwermert Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,313
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$509,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Hovnanian K
Bought by
Beckwermert Pete and Beckwermert Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwermert Diana L | -- | Black River Ttl & Setmnt Llc | |
| Beckwermert Pete | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beckwermert Diana L | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Beckwermert Pete | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,547 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $11,104 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2022 | $10,980 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $10,968 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $10,920 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $10,708 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $10,613 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $10,516 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $10,368 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $10,244 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $9,955 | $194,200 | $75,000 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map