620 28th St Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 28th St, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $266,210. 620 28th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $174,000 | $20,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $119,000 | $10,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map