620 2nd Ave NW Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $147,985 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 2nd Ave NW, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $172,496, approximately $107 per square foot. 620 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Stutsman County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and Anne Carlsen Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Jeffrey P and Steiner Sheila M
Bought by
Pergotski Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,289
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,207
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pergotski Rebecca L | $59,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pergotski Rebecca L | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $59,982 | $5,242 | $54,740 |
| 2024 | $15 | $58,809 | $5,139 | $53,670 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $56,553 | $4,942 | $51,611 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $52,364 | $4,576 | $47,788 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $49,800 | $4,400 | $45,400 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $49,250 | $4,400 | $44,850 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $48,550 | $4,400 | $44,150 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $46,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $46,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,831 | $320 | $2,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map