620 2nd St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,791,000 - $5,801,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,408
Sq Ft
$1,233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $5,435,411, approximately $1,233 per square foot. 620 2nd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 321 William Penn, Poly Prep Country Day School, and Saint Saviour Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Deceased Miguel O and Mary Alice Martinez Trustee
Bought by
Bypass Trust Of Under Article Two and Mary Alice Martinez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Mary Alice
Bought by
Martinez Mary Alice Tru and Mary Alice Martinez Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Mary Alice
Bought by
Mary Alice Martinez Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Miguel O
Bought by
Miguel O Martinez Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bypass Trust Of Under Article Two | -- | -- | |
| Bypass Trust Of Under Article Two | -- | -- | |
| Bypass Trust Of Under Article Two | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Mary Alice Tru | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Miguel O | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Miguel O | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Mary Alice Tru | -- | -- | |
| Mary Alice Martinez Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Miguel O Martinez Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miguel O Martinez Revocable Trust | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,532 | $345,180 | $46,560 | $298,620 |
| 2025 | $12,759 | $310,980 | $46,560 | $264,420 |
| 2024 | $12,759 | $307,560 | $46,560 | $261,000 |
| 2023 | $12,901 | $338,460 | $46,560 | $291,900 |
| 2022 | $12,566 | $310,740 | $46,560 | $264,180 |
| 2021 | $12,493 | $289,980 | $46,560 | $243,420 |
| 2019 | $11,025 | $293,340 | $46,560 | $246,780 |
| 2018 | $10,731 | $54,103 | $9,070 | $45,033 |
| 2017 | $10,638 | $53,655 | $8,747 | $44,908 |
| 2016 | $9,814 | $50,640 | $9,294 | $41,346 |
| 2015 | $5,885 | $47,774 | $11,940 | $35,834 |
| 2014 | $5,885 | $45,086 | $13,523 | $31,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map