620 3rd St Belvidere, NJ 07823
Estimated Value: $341,022 - $407,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 3rd St, Belvidere, NJ 07823 and is currently estimated at $385,506, approximately $237 per square foot. 620 3rd St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Belvidere Elementary School, Third Street Elementary School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Lubowicki Catherine
Bought by
Cole Stephanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2016
Sold by
Lubowicki Mildred H and Lubowicki Debra A
Bought by
Lubowcki Catheine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Stephanie Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Lubowcki Catheine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,512 | $236,000 | $53,200 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $236,000 | $53,200 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $236,000 | $53,200 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $7,324 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $7,102 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2019 | $7,259 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $7,024 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $6,936 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2015 | $6,809 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
| 2014 | $6,760 | $124,700 | $48,800 | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map