620 6th St Deshler, NE 68340
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $65,010
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 6th St, Deshler, NE 68340 and is currently estimated at $49,003, approximately $56 per square foot. 620 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Deshler Elementary School, Deshler High School, and Deshler Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Bedford Shawn F
Bought by
Lang Steve E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Bedford Mary E
Bought by
Bedford Shawn F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Steve E | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bedford Shawn F | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225 | $22,381 | $5,250 | $17,131 |
| 2024 | $269 | $21,681 | $4,550 | $17,131 |
| 2023 | $275 | $19,560 | $3,500 | $16,060 |
| 2022 | $270 | $19,560 | $3,500 | $16,060 |
| 2021 | $241 | $16,361 | $2,800 | $13,561 |
| 2020 | $217 | $15,419 | $2,800 | $12,619 |
| 2019 | $205 | $13,231 | $2,100 | $11,131 |
| 2018 | $162 | $13,231 | $2,100 | $11,131 |
| 2017 | $153 | $12,450 | $2,100 | $10,350 |
| 2016 | $164 | $12,450 | $2,100 | $10,350 |
| 2015 | $189 | $12,562 | $2,100 | $10,462 |
| 2014 | $254 | $12,492 | $2,100 | $10,392 |
| 2013 | $254 | $12,221 | $2,100 | $10,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map