Estimated Value: $245,436 - $440,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,192
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Albion Rd, Unity, ME 04988 and is currently estimated at $348,109, approximately $158 per square foot. 620 Albion Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. View Middle School, Mt. View High School, and Ecology Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Philbrick Christopher and Philbrick Jennifer
Bought by
Philbrick Christopher and Philbrick Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philbrick Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $228,200 | $65,600 | $162,600 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $169,300 | $48,500 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $143,800 | $38,800 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map