620 Alice St Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $134,719 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Alice St, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $167,430, approximately $123 per square foot. 620 Alice St is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Stow Gerald L and Stow Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,244
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,186
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stow Gerald L | $88,000 | -- | |
| Stow Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stow Gerald | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $20,060 | $2,000 | $18,060 |
| 2024 | $838 | $20,060 | $2,000 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $773 | $20,060 | $2,000 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $709 | $20,060 | $2,000 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $645 | $15,110 | $2,000 | $13,110 |
| 2020 | $645 | $15,110 | $2,000 | $13,110 |
| 2019 | $663 | $15,110 | $2,000 | $13,110 |
| 2018 | $614 | $15,110 | $2,000 | $13,110 |
| 2017 | $632 | $15,110 | $2,000 | $13,110 |
| 2016 | $590 | $14,500 | $2,000 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $547 | $14,500 | $2,000 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $590 | $14,500 | $2,000 | $12,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map