NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 Arlington Ave Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $121,083

1 Bed
1 Bath
730 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $92,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $725 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Awesome bungalow. Home has been renovated from top to bottom! Nothing to do but move in! Equipped kitchen, includes washer and dryer, fenced yard, convenient location! Basement has shower. Second Chance! Back on market due to Buyer being unable to secure financing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yevette Jessen

RE/MAX United Associates License #0700280870 Listed on: 05/07/2021

RE/MAX United Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Crutchfield

The All Purpose Brokerage License #2022004822

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50x135
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 730 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,124

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Arlington Hts.
  • Cross Street: Erkenbrecher
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt,Cable,Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 274.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 6752.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Arlington Hts.
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Glass Blk Wind,Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Entry Dim: 3 x 3
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 11
  • Living Room Feat: Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Architecture: Craftsman/Bungalow
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Directions: Reading Road to Clark Road (becomes Mill Street),to Left on Arlington Avenue - home will be on the right.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-05-07
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors
  • Dining Room: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 1 (1 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-563-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 561.99
  • Kitchen: 18x7 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Galley,Laminate Floor,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 3x3 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 18 x 7
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Basement
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 730.00
  • Windows: Double Pane, Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 11
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Walk-in Closet,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 79900.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Lockland City SD

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x135

Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Smith Arian
Bought by
Freshstart Life Llc
Current Estimated Value
$104,771

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-12.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Konrad Alice and Konrad Dan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Clements Troy S
Bought by
Konrad Dan and Konrad Alice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Shirley Wilkerson and Shirley Carolyn F
Bought by
Clements Troy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Gertz Susan M
Bought by
Wilkerson Shirley and Yuravich Carolyn F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Wilkerson Shirley
Bought by
Gertz Susan M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freshstart Life Llc -- Prodigy Title Agency
Smith Arian -- Prodigy Title
Porter Phillip M -- Attorney
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $32,000 None Available
Konrad Dan $66,000 American Security Title Co
Clements Troy S $66,000 American Security Title Co
Wilkerson Shirley -- --
Gertz Susan M -- --
Wilkerson Shirley -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Arian $78,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $92,000 +15.1% $126 / Sq Ft
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2021 05/25/21 For Sale -- -- --
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $79,900 +514.6% $109 / Sq Ft
09/24/2014 09/24/14 Off Market $13,000 -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Sold $13,000 -12.8% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2014 05/20/14 For Sale $14,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,975 $32,200 $6,545 $25,655
2024 $2,010 $32,200 $6,545 $25,655
2023 $1,993 $32,200 $6,545 $25,655
2022 $1,307 $16,885 $5,954 $10,931
2021 $1,262 $16,885 $5,954 $10,931
2020 $1,116 $16,885 $5,954 $10,931
2019 $1,136 $16,237 $5,726 $10,511
2018 $1,120 $16,237 $5,726 $10,511
2017 $1,058 $16,237 $5,726 $10,511
2016 $1,073 $16,738 $5,758 $10,980
2015 $1,082 $16,738 $5,758 $10,980
2014 $975 $16,738 $5,758 $10,980
2013 $987 $17,437 $5,999 $11,438

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1699387

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 601-0002-0039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.