NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $484,154 - $527,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,638 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2021

Last sale price $382,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 30% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,140 / mo

About This Home

Truly, the Exception to the Rule! Model perfect & Lovingly cared for by long-time owners. Updated & Remodeled. Inside & Out... Almost everything is new/newer! Seeing is Believing. Spacious floor-plan offers everything you could want! Large entry Foyer. Updated Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances (Dishwasher brand new), Recessed lighting, Granite Counters, Custom Backsplash and more. Three Full Baths-- all Remodeled with 'higher-end' fixtures/tile/lighting, etc. Professional decor & custom Window Treatments throughout! Closet Organizers. Newer 6-panel Solid wood doors, trim, flooring, etc. Ceiling fans, Custom lighting, Hardwood Floors in Bedrooms. Hardwood under carpet in Living/Dining Rooms. Large Walk -out Family Room leads to Custom multi-level Paver Patio! Spacious Laundry/Utility Room with Storage Cabinets and Newer Washer/Dryer and Utility Sink. Water Heater (2011). Extra wide Garage (New Door in 2009) with additional Workshop and/or storage area! The Exterior features newer Windows(2010) and Doors (2009). New Roof, Oversized Gutters, Air Conditioner & Furnace in (2016). New Sewer line from House to Street(2006). Newer siding & soffits. *Dates of improvements are approximate. Large Concrete Drive with Side apron. All this and a Beautiful, Professionally Landscaped, Fenced yard with Gazebo and Shed! See photos for Summer views! Come see, come sigh.. Make your move!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sam Toma
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$359,000
Sold Price
$382,000
Premium/Discount to List
$23,000
6.41%
Current Estimated Value
$498,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.42%
Original Mortgage
$303,736
Outstanding Balance
$272,908
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,131

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abduljaleel $381,000 Attorneys Ttl Guaranty Fund
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abduljaleel $303,736
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2021 04/29/21 Sold $382,000 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Off Market $382,000 -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $359,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,813 $35,000 $6,475 $28,525
2024 $5,813 $24,909 $5,550 $19,359
2023 $9,504 $32,000 $5,550 $26,450
2022 $9,504 $32,000 $5,550 $26,450
2021 $4,083 $20,081 $3,931 $16,150
2020 $3,715 $22,032 $3,931 $18,101
2019 $3,674 $24,756 $3,931 $20,825
2018 $4,100 $22,881 $3,468 $19,413
2017 $3,956 $22,881 $3,468 $19,413
2016 $4,527 $22,881 $3,468 $19,413
2015 $5,127 $20,509 $3,006 $17,503
2014 $4,931 $20,509 $3,006 $17,503
2013 $4,920 $20,509 $3,006 $17,503
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.