620 Bayview Point Unit 45F Schaumburg, IL 60194
East Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,157 - $322,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Bayview Point Unit 45F, Schaumburg, IL 60194 and is currently estimated at $309,039, approximately $214 per square foot. 620 Bayview Point Unit 45F is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Everett Dirksen Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Train Edmund E and Train Dorothy J
Bought by
Johnson William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,975
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$289,064
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson William E | $130,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson William E | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,988 | $32,415 | $4,232 | $28,183 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $21,124 | $4,514 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $21,124 | $4,514 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $4,808 | $21,124 | $4,514 | $16,610 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $18,363 | $5,783 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $18,363 | $5,783 | $12,580 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $20,413 | $5,783 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $17,111 | $4,866 | $12,245 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $17,111 | $4,866 | $12,245 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $17,111 | $4,866 | $12,245 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $12,784 | $4,231 | $8,553 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $12,784 | $4,231 | $8,553 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $13,797 | $4,231 | $9,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map