NOT LISTED FOR SALE

620 Bloomfield St Hoboken, NJ 07030

Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $3,054,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,555 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2019

Last sale price $1,175,000 $331 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,232 / mo

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rowhouse Architecture
  • Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Church Square Park
  • Hoboken High School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2019

3 family brick home located on tree lined Bloomfield St. Delivered vacant. Endless possibilities to renovate to suit your needs. 1st floor has an extension with a large deck overlooking yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DENNIS LALLY

REALTY EXPRESS LA BARBERA License #8536249 Listed on: 12/04/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Petrak

CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH License #0345396

CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $19,908

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 22x100

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • Insurance Expense $3,000
  • Water Sewer Expense $1,800

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Personal property Exclusion Michael Caracappa
  • Legal Lot and Block 40.02 / 193
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5597

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$19,908

Lot Details

2,222 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: 3-4 FAMILY
  • Type: 3 Family
  • Building Style: Row House, Multi-Level
  • Exclusions: Personal property Exclusion Michael Caracappa
  • Inclusions: appliances, miscellaneous
  • Lead Paint Form: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5597
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement Type: Partial Finish
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Living Rooms: 4
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Kitchens: 1
  • Basement Living Rooms: 1
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 2
  • First Full Floor Bathrooms: 1
  • Floor 1 Living Rooms: 1
  • Floor 1 Rent: OWNER
  • Floor 2 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Floor2 Kitchens: 1
  • Floor 2 Living Rooms: 1
  • Third Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • Floor 3 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Floor3 Kitchens: 1
  • Floor 3 Living Rooms: 1
  • Floor3 Other: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Available: None

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: A/C Window, Gas
  • Hot Water Expense: 600
  • Hot Water Expense Year: 18

Fee Information

  • Insurance Expense: 3000
  • Water Sewer Expenses: 1800

Lot Info

  • Geo Address Line: 620 Bloomfield St
  • Geo Primary City: Hoboken
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Lot: 40.02
  • Lot Size: 22X100

Tax Info

  • Year: 18
  • Taxes: 19908

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2018
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Lally Dennis and Lally Susan
Bought by
620 Bloomfield Street Llc
Seller's Agent
DENNIS LALLY
REALTY EXPRESS LA BARBERA
Buyer's Agent
Michael Petrak
CORCORAN SAWYER SMITH
List Price
$1,575,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$400,000
-25.4%
Current Estimated Value
$2,126,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$951,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
620 Bloomfield Street Llc $1,175,000 Lt National Title Services
Lally Dennis $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Sold $1,175,000 -19.0% $331 / Sq Ft
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 Price Changed $1,450,000 -7.9% $408 / Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 For Sale $1,575,000 0.0% $443 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2018 12/04/18 For Sale $1,575,000 -- $443 / Sq Ft
Source: Hudson County MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,693 $1,285,000 $714,800 $570,200
2024 $20,933 $1,285,000 $714,800 $570,200
2023 $20,933 $1,285,000 $714,800 $570,200
2022 $20,573 $1,285,000 $714,800 $570,200
2021 $20,560 $1,285,000 $714,800 $570,200
2020 $20,299 $1,260,000 $714,800 $545,200
2019 $20,147 $1,260,000 $714,800 $545,200
2018 $19,908 $1,260,000 $714,800 $545,200
2017 $20,059 $1,260,000 $714,800 $545,200
2016 $19,543 $1,260,000 $714,800 $545,200
2015 $20,992 $1,402,300 $714,800 $687,500
2014 $20,025 $1,402,300 $714,800 $687,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hudson County MLS

MLS Number: 180022647

Hudson County MLS

APN: 05-00193-0000-00040-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.