$365,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,289/month

Total Views 1,522
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Updated Cape with inviting, connected living spaces and a flexible layout. The kitchen opens to the dining area, highlighted by a built in banquette that adds both charm and functionality. Hardwood floors run through the main level, and a generously sized laundry room offers added workspace and storage. Two updated baths feature modern finishes, including a tiled shower and updated vanities. The main level includes two bedrooms, one currently used as an office, offering flexible living options. The spacious upper level provides a versatile retreat with a separate dressing area or oversized closet, easily adaptable as a fourth bedroom, home office, or studio. A private deck overlooks the fenced backyard, where a storage shed with a new roof adds even more utility. An extended driveway provides ample off street parking.

Listing Agent

Katie Howlett

BHHS RW Towne Realty Listed on: 03/26/2026

BHHS RW Towne Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,103

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 7,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned C-2

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,103

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

7,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 214.71
  • Neighborhood Name: RESTMERE
  • Estimated Year Built: 1942
  • Address Street Name Website: Burleigh
  • Address Website: 620 Burleigh AVE
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1942

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, PBR with Bath, Utility Room
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 1.5000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1700

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Exterior Siding: Aluminum, Vinyl
  • Fence Description: Back Fenced, Privacy, Wood Fence
  • Foundation Type: Crawl
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 4 Space, Multi Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

• Waterfront YN: No
  • Zoning: C-2
  • Estimated Acres: 0.1630

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 4103

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,103 $333,600 $98,000 $235,600
2024 $3,884 $315,800 $98,000 $217,800
2023 $3,799 $303,900 $98,000 $205,900
2022 $2,632 $231,100 $86,600 $144,500
2021 $2,724 $217,900 $82,500 $135,400
2020 $2,674 $213,900 $78,500 $135,400
2019 $2,549 $203,900 $68,500 $135,400
2018 $2,456 $196,500 $68,500 $128,000
2017 $2,139 $186,000 $68,500 $117,500
2016 $1,980 $179,800 $68,500 $111,300
2015 $1,551 $179,800 $68,500 $111,300
2014 $1,551 $179,800 $68,500 $111,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $315,500 First American Title
Warranty Deed $200,000 Title Alliance Greenbrier
Warranty Deed $194,000 Sage Title Llc
Bargain Sale Deed $140,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $322,756 VA
Previous Owner $204,300 VA
Previous Owner $193,887 VA
Previous Owner $143,010 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10626883

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 10736000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.