Estimated Value: $145,712 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Cedar Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $153,928, approximately $103 per square foot. 620 Cedar Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $140,940 | $7,200 | $133,740 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $129,730 | $7,200 | $122,530 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $113,220 | $7,200 | $106,020 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $112,160 | $7,200 | $104,960 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $105,920 | $7,200 | $98,720 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $83,380 | $7,200 | $76,180 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $75,830 | $7,200 | $68,630 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $80,000 | $7,200 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $62,450 | $7,200 | $55,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,450 | $7,200 | $55,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,130 | $7,200 | $50,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map