620 Center St New Iberia, LA 70560
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Center St, New Iberia, LA 70560 and is currently estimated at $121,508, approximately $103 per square foot. 620 Center St is a home located in Iberia Parish with nearby schools including Johnston Hopkins Elementary School, Anderson Middle School, and Westgate High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $9,652 | $1,282 | $8,370 |
| 2024 | $6 | $9,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $779 | $8,569 | $1,282 | $7,287 |
| 2022 | $572 | $8,569 | $1,282 | $7,287 |
| 2021 | $572 | $8,569 | $1,282 | $7,287 |
| 2017 | $128 | $9,497 | $1,282 | $8,215 |
| 2016 | $440 | $9,497 | $1,282 | $8,215 |
| 2014 | $643 | $7,500 | $1,369 | $6,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map