620 Chippendale Ct Bowling Green, KY 42103
Briarwood Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,081
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Chippendale Ct, Bowling Green, KY 42103 and is currently estimated at $475,055, approximately $154 per square foot. 620 Chippendale Ct is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Drakes Creek Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Neale David J and Neale Lynda K
Bought by
Cowles Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,250
Outstanding Balance
$191,579
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,476
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowles Amanda | $401,250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowles Amanda | $201,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |