620 Commander Dr Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Commander Dr, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $333,413, approximately $168 per square foot. 620 Commander Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Barton Linda M
Bought by
Swiger Lisa Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,775
Outstanding Balance
$152,691
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Batchelor Michael R and Batchelor Leigh H
Bought by
Barton Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,950
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Lewis Terri Moore and Lewis William F
Bought by
Batchelor Michael R and Batchelor Leigh H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiger Lisa Jeannie | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Barton Linda M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Batchelor Michael R | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swiger Lisa Jeannie | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Linda M | $129,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,256 | $298,299 | $90,000 | $208,299 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $298,299 | $90,000 | $208,299 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $185,134 | $40,000 | $145,134 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $185,134 | $40,000 | $145,134 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $185,134 | $40,000 | $145,134 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $185,134 | $40,000 | $145,134 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $140,621 | $34,000 | $106,621 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $140,621 | $34,000 | $106,621 |
| 2017 | $1,709 | $140,621 | $34,000 | $106,621 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $140,621 | $34,000 | $106,621 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $143,561 | $38,000 | $105,561 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,561 | $38,000 | $105,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map