620 Commerce St Thornwood, NY 10594
Studio
--
Bath
7,000
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Commerce St, Thornwood, NY 10594. 620 Commerce St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Columbus Elementary School, and Westlake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Santalone June
Bought by
Hre Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,750
Outstanding Balance
$158,796
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Santalone Edward and Santalone June
Bought by
Santalone June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hre Realty Corp | $685,000 | -- | |
| Santalone June | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hre Realty Corp | $513,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2024 | $32,820 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $32,003 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $31,646 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $31,108 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $30,707 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $29,948 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $31,644 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $9,039 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $27,320 | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,400 | $6,450 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map