620 Cotulla Dr Kissimmee, FL 34758
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Cotulla Dr, Kissimmee, FL 34758 and is currently estimated at $243,698, approximately $206 per square foot. 620 Cotulla Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Koa Elementary School, Discovery Intermediate School, and Poinciana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Avatar Prop Inc
Bought by
Fonsecatorres Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,925
Outstanding Balance
$30,971
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonsecatorres Armando | $83,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonsecatorres Armando | $74,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $205,000 | $50,000 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $212,500 | $50,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $145,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $186,000 | $37,000 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $2,387 | $136,000 | $21,800 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $121,400 | $21,800 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $112,900 | $19,000 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $100,400 | $14,200 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $88,100 | $11,400 | $76,700 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $84,000 | $13,300 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $79,100 | $13,300 | $65,800 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $69,900 | $16,000 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map