620 County Road 24 Florence, AL 35633
Underwood-Petersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,550 - $164,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,174
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 County Road 24, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $160,388, approximately $136 per square foot. 620 County Road 24 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Wilson High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $25,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $938 | $24,440 | $1,580 | $22,860 |
| 2023 | $905 | $1,460 | $1,460 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $19,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $17,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $15,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $17,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map