620 County Road Db Mosinee, WI 54455
Estimated Value: $138,671 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 County Road Db, Mosinee, WI 54455 and is currently estimated at $343,418. 620 County Road Db is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2024 | $10 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2023 | $952 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2021 | $899 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2020 | $941 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $865 | $65,000 | $31,200 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $805 | $51,000 | $19,100 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $751 | $51,000 | $19,100 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $766 | $51,000 | $19,100 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $829 | $51,000 | $19,100 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $789 | $51,000 | $19,100 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map