620 Curzon Ct Unit 202 Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $167,667 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Curzon Ct Unit 202, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $183,167, approximately $173 per square foot. 620 Curzon Ct Unit 202 is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Binetti Kristine and Frey Kristine
Bought by
Evans Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,005
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Patricia J | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans Patricia J | $87,005 | |
| Closed | Evans Patricia J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |