620 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $390,124 - $536,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $458,531, approximately $353 per square foot. 620 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2003
Sold by
Giordani Victor J
Bought by
Giordani Jonathan Victor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1978
Sold by
Johnson Austin B
Bought by
Giordani Victor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giordani Jonathan Victor | $186,000 | -- | |
| Giordani Victor J | $53,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $317,300 | $99,700 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $299,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,115 | $281,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $263,400 | $94,700 | $168,700 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $251,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,502 | $240,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $228,800 | $94,700 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $223,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,107 | $217,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,265 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,265 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map