620 E 17th St Lockport, IL 60441
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E 17th St, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $256,324. 620 E 17th St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Taft Grade School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Tyler William E and The Terry Douglas Simmons Trus
Bought by
Tyler William Eugene and Tyler Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Terry Douglas
Bought by
Simmons Terry Douglas and Terry Douglas Simmons Self Dec
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
D Oxley Construction Inc
Bought by
Simmons T Douglas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Vetter Ronald E and Vetter Russell A
Bought by
D Oxley Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler William Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Terry Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons T Douglas | $50,000 | -- | |
| D Oxley Construction Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,000 | $47,925 | $20,616 | $27,309 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $43,025 | $18,508 | $24,517 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $38,194 | $16,429 | $21,765 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $35,893 | $15,439 | $20,454 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $34,712 | $14,931 | $19,781 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $32,903 | $14,153 | $18,750 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $33,231 | $13,346 | $19,885 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $30,457 | $12,232 | $18,225 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $27,033 | $10,857 | $16,176 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $24,972 | $10,029 | $14,943 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $24,482 | $9,832 | $14,650 |
| 2013 | $2,579 | $28,802 | $11,567 | $17,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map