620 E 9th St Edmond, OK 73034
Fleetwood Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E 9th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $288,604, approximately $148 per square foot. 620 E 9th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Reed Howard Nolan
Bought by
Hildebrand Charles D and Hildebrand Deana A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Reed Howard N and Reed Suzanne E
Bought by
Reed Howard N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hildebrand Charles D | $82,000 | -- | |
| Reed Howard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $25,869 | $3,748 | $22,121 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $23,464 | $3,635 | $19,829 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $22,347 | $4,097 | $18,250 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $21,283 | $3,419 | $17,864 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $20,270 | $3,520 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $19,305 | $3,524 | $15,781 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $18,424 | $3,233 | $15,191 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $18,699 | $3,233 | $15,466 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $18,012 | $3,176 | $14,836 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $17,154 | $3,233 | $13,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map