620 E Burford St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $115,396 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Burford St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $149,599, approximately $155 per square foot. 620 E Burford St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Daniel Webster Elementary School, and Shook Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Deckard Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Vermillion Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Welch Helen F
Bought by
Deckard Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vermillion Steve | -- | -- | |
| Deckard Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $469 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $456 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $456 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $456 | $8,090 | $0 | $0 |