Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Bass
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 890-7776
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $276,000
Cute 4 bed 2 bath home on a corner lot! Newer Roof, fully fenced in backyard, gas & ac. The washer & dryer are included!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1957
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmenter Rhen | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parmenter Rhen | -- | Amerititle Pocatello | |
| Millward Denim Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Millward Denim Patrick | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parmenter Rhen | $165,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Millward Denim Patrick | $93,468 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2020 09/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $216,162 | $55,000 | $161,162 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $188,713 | $55,000 | $133,713 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $211,542 | $55,000 | $156,542 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $161,404 | $42,000 | $119,404 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $161,404 | $42,000 | $119,404 |
| 2020 | $614 | $109,014 | $24,840 | $84,174 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $114,823 | $24,840 | $89,983 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $92,987 | $18,000 | $74,987 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $92,987 | $18,000 | $74,987 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $92,987 | $18,000 | $74,987 |
| 2015 | $1,063 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,061 | $18,500 | $75,561 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Bass
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 890-7776
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Brent Richardson
Keller Williams Realty East ID
(208) 317-2132
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98780679
APN: RPTNT009700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.