620 E Grand Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $82,245 - $124,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Grand Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $107,811, approximately $68 per square foot. 620 E Grand Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
Bought by
Garlind Properties Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Flora David
Bought by
Cedargate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Cedargate Properties Llc
Bought by
Garlind Properties Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,359
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Cedargate Properties Llc
Bought by
Flora David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Flora David J
Bought by
Cedargate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Flora David J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Barbarino Anthony and Barbarino Sharon
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Detrick Stephen D
Bought by
Barbarino Anthony and Barbarino Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlind Properties Ltd | $749,400 | -- | |
| Cedargate Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Garlind Properties Ltd | $749,359 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Flora David | -- | Attorney | |
| Cedargate Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flora David J | $20,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | -- | -- | |
| Barbarino Anthony | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garlind Properties Ltd | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Garlind Properties Ltd | $749,359 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbarino Anthony | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $19,440 | $2,990 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $749 | $15,170 | $2,730 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $749 | $15,170 | $2,730 | $12,440 |
| 2022 | $768 | $15,170 | $2,730 | $12,440 |
| 2021 | $652 | $11,870 | $2,130 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $654 | $11,870 | $2,130 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $655 | $11,870 | $2,130 | $9,740 |
| 2018 | $647 | $11,250 | $1,940 | $9,310 |
| 2017 | $647 | $11,249 | $1,939 | $9,310 |
| 2016 | $648 | $11,249 | $1,939 | $9,310 |
| 2015 | $660 | $11,249 | $1,939 | $9,310 |
| 2014 | $657 | $11,249 | $1,939 | $9,310 |
| 2013 | $650 | $11,249 | $1,939 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map