620 E Highland Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,326 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $83,332, approximately $144 per square foot. 620 E Highland Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Allen Eldon Dog and Allen Paige
Bought by
Clayton Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Lewis Michael L and Lewis Tanda M
Bought by
Allen Eldon Dog and Lewis Frank Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton Michael L | -- | First American Title | |
| Allen Eldon Dog | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $142 | $1,980 | $390 | $1,590 |
| 2024 | $132 | $1,830 | $390 | $1,440 |
| 2023 | $132 | $1,830 | $390 | $1,440 |