620 E Lincoln Ave Zeeland, MI 49464
Estimated Value: $323,714 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Lincoln Ave, Zeeland, MI 49464 and is currently estimated at $337,929, approximately $251 per square foot. 620 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Cityside Middle School, and Zeeland East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Timmer David Lorin and Timmer Mary Beth
Bought by
Timmer David Lorin and Timmer Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timmer David Lorin | -- | Macatawa Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Timmer David Lorin | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |