620 E Main St Grayson, KY 41143
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Main St, Grayson, KY 41143 and is currently estimated at $194,379, approximately $105 per square foot. 620 E Main St is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Prichard Elementary School, East Carter Middle School, and East Carter County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Stapleton Tim Edwin
Bought by
Stapleton Charlotte Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Charlotte Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $332 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $385 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $393 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $404 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $403 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $418 | $85,000 | $10,000 | $75,000 |