620 E Main St Unit 12 Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,671 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,891
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Main St Unit 12, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $214,668, approximately $113 per square foot. 620 E Main St Unit 12 is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Wilson Tony W
Bought by
Coker Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Jeanette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $7,450 | $1,510 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $746 | $7,233 | $1,404 | $5,829 |
| 2023 | $722 | $7,022 | $693 | $6,329 |
| 2022 | $670 | $6,818 | $672 | $6,146 |
| 2021 | $683 | $6,619 | $653 | $5,966 |
| 2020 | $644 | $6,426 | $634 | $5,792 |
| 2019 | $633 | $6,239 | $615 | $5,624 |
| 2018 | $593 | $6,058 | $598 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $698 | $12,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $5,602 | $553 | $5,049 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,335 | $455 | $4,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,081 | $433 | $4,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map