620 E Meadowmere St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,329 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Meadowmere St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $192,582, approximately $160 per square foot. 620 E Meadowmere St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $992 | $19,910 | $5,700 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $914 | $17,040 | $3,610 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $909 | $17,040 | $3,610 | $13,430 |
| 2022 | $875 | $16,020 | $3,610 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $875 | $16,020 | $3,610 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $832 | $14,570 | $3,610 | $10,960 |
| 2019 | $809 | $14,570 | $3,610 | $10,960 |
| 2018 | $844 | $15,220 | $3,610 | $11,610 |
| 2017 | $836 | $13,640 | $3,610 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $748 | $13,640 | $3,610 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $741 | $13,640 | $3,610 | $10,030 |
| 2014 | $727 | $13,300 | $3,610 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map