620 E Orange Ave Eustis, FL 32726
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
Location, location, location! Beautiful duplex just six blocks from downtown Eustis. Granite countertops, upgraded kitchen, large bedrooms with walk-in closets and ensuite bathroom in master bedroom. Separate storage room and one-car garage. Beautiful landscaping and privacy fence. Washer and dryer included. Tenant pays all utilities and maintains lawn. Pets considered with additional fee. Showings and move-in available starting March 1. Serious inquiries only. All applicants will be pre-screened.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,800 | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,644 | $425,513 | $49,500 | $376,013 |
| 2025 | $7,068 | $433,187 | $49,500 | $383,687 |
| 2024 | $7,068 | $433,187 | $49,500 | $383,687 |
| 2023 | $7,068 | $421,102 | $49,500 | $371,602 |
| 2022 | $6,135 | $315,811 | $36,750 | $279,061 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $286,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $15,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $331 | $15,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $14,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $314 | $14,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $14,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $326 | $14,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $14,652 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map