620 E Red Barn Rd Cave City, AR 72521
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $2,888,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Red Barn Rd, Cave City, AR 72521 and is currently estimated at $1,752,784, approximately $1,304 per square foot. 620 E Red Barn Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Morrow Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Twin Oaks Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Morrow Family Farm Llc
Bought by
Morrow Bradley and Morrow Miranda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twin Oaks Farms Llc | $2,600,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Bradley | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,410 | $272,830 | $3,360 | $269,470 |
| 2024 | $11,391 | $272,830 | $3,360 | $269,470 |
| 2023 | $11,391 | $272,830 | $3,360 | $269,470 |
| 2022 | $11,158 | $266,800 | $3,230 | $263,570 |
| 2021 | $19,819 | $474,250 | $3,230 | $471,020 |
| 2020 | $139 | $2,860 | $2,860 | $0 |
| 2019 | $153 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $153 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $153 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map