620 E Tecumseh Ave Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $318,924
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Tecumseh Ave, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $260,481, approximately $135 per square foot. 620 E Tecumseh Ave is a home with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Mark Edward S and Mark Donna M
Bought by
Nichols Jon and Nichols Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Bought by
Mark Edward S and Mark Donna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Jon | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mark Edward S | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $288,550 | $14,510 | $274,040 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $282,490 | $8,450 | $274,040 |
| 2023 | $5,046 | $282,490 | $8,450 | $274,040 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $237,190 | $8,450 | $228,740 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $237,190 | $8,450 | $228,740 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $237,190 | $8,450 | $228,740 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $237,190 | $8,450 | $228,740 |
| 2018 | $25 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2017 | $22 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $1,470 | $1,470 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2013 | $43 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map