620 E Vaughn Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,222 - $685,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Vaughn Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $641,056, approximately $271 per square foot. 620 E Vaughn Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Boes Richard M
Bought by
Boes Richard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Boes Cindy L
Bought by
Boes Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boes Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Boes Richard M | -- | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boes Richard M | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Boes Richard M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $30,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $29,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $45,230 | $9,040 | $36,190 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $34,450 | $6,890 | $27,560 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $2,280 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $26,130 | $5,220 | $20,910 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $25,230 | $5,040 | $20,190 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $23,100 | $4,620 | $18,480 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $24,700 | $4,940 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map