620 E Virgin St Tulsa, OK 74106
Dunbar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,645 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Virgin St, Tulsa, OK 74106 and is currently estimated at $134,411, approximately $103 per square foot. 620 E Virgin St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Burroughs Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Hardy Tye E and Hardy Laura G
Bought by
Tlsb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlsb Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $5,387 | $502 | $4,885 |
| 2024 | $620 | $5,130 | $573 | $4,557 |
| 2023 | $620 | $4,885 | $627 | $4,258 |
| 2022 | $620 | $4,653 | $687 | $3,966 |
| 2021 | $615 | $4,653 | $687 | $3,966 |
| 2020 | $606 | $4,653 | $687 | $3,966 |
| 2019 | $555 | $4,048 | $587 | $3,461 |
| 2018 | $530 | $3,856 | $559 | $3,297 |
| 2017 | $503 | $3,672 | $532 | $3,140 |
| 2016 | $469 | $3,497 | $507 | $2,990 |
| 2015 | $448 | $4,477 | $649 | $3,828 |
| 2014 | $423 | $4,477 | $649 | $3,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map