620 Elizabeth Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Elizabeth Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $443,951, approximately $338 per square foot. 620 Elizabeth Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Devonshire Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Nevina Gary
Bought by
Palmer Gilbert J and Palmer Nancy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,315
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$398,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Gilbert J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Gilbert J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $42,000 | $7,560 | $34,440 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $33,146 | $6,480 | $26,666 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $33,146 | $6,480 | $26,666 |
| 2022 | $6,538 | $33,146 | $6,480 | $26,666 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $21,221 | $4,320 | $16,901 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $21,221 | $4,320 | $16,901 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $23,579 | $4,320 | $19,259 |
| 2018 | $4,407 | $21,954 | $3,600 | $18,354 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $21,954 | $3,600 | $18,354 |
| 2016 | $5,069 | $23,921 | $3,600 | $20,321 |
| 2015 | $4,560 | $21,046 | $3,240 | $17,806 |
| 2014 | $4,934 | $22,512 | $3,240 | $19,272 |
| 2013 | $5,861 | $26,486 | $3,240 | $23,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map