620 Emerald Ct Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,677 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Emerald Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $452,919, approximately $236 per square foot. 620 Emerald Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Csmc 2019-Rpl5 Trust and Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csmc 2019-Rpl5 Trust | $408,131 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $416,700 | $160,000 | $256,700 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $406,300 | $160,000 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $373,500 | $145,000 | $228,500 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $334,700 | $130,000 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $302,600 | $110,000 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $2,991 | $284,900 | $110,000 | $174,900 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $284,900 | $110,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $277,700 | $105,000 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $105,000 | $162,900 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $105,000 | $162,900 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $105,000 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $267,900 | $105,000 | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map