620 Esplanade St Lake Charles, LA 70607
Studio
--
Bath
14,250
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Esplanade St, Lake Charles, LA 70607. 620 Esplanade St is a home located in Calcasieu Parish with nearby schools including Dolby Elementary School, F.K. White Middle School, and LaGrange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Eaux Holdings Llc and Dblo Llc
Bought by
Dme Land Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,700,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,695,108
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Petro Point Office Building A Lp
Bought by
Eaux Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dme Land Holdings Llc | $3,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Eaux Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dme Land Holdings Llc | $1,700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaux Holdings Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,567 | $97,400 | $3,380 | $94,020 |
| 2024 | $9,567 | $97,400 | $3,380 | $94,020 |
| 2023 | $9,441 | $97,400 | $3,380 | $94,020 |
| 2022 | $9,796 | $97,400 | $3,380 | $94,020 |
| 2021 | $8,563 | $97,400 | $3,380 | $94,020 |
| 2020 | $8,056 | $78,460 | $3,240 | $75,220 |
| 2019 | $10,181 | $97,150 | $3,130 | $94,020 |
| 2018 | $332 | $97,150 | $3,130 | $94,020 |
| 2017 | $331 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | $328 | $3,130 | $3,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map