NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $254,792 - $275,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2020

Last sale price $175,000 $92 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,705 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Memorial High School Rated A
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Concrete Porch or Patio

About This Home

As of October 2020

Charming Four -bedroom home on the east hill! This home has a lot to offer with a two-car detached garage with a nice fenced in back yard. Very rare home on the east hill that has plenty of space with room to grow. Just a short walk from Phoniex Park, Carson Park, a variety of restaurants and ice cream shops! Perfect home to be close to everything but also be in a nice relaxing neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tristan Holtman

Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC License #88168-94 Listed on: 08/25/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelvin Ruesch

Kleven Real Estate Inc License #24946-90

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal,Window Coverings
  • Assessor Parcel Number 221130283000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,828

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Margaret Street to West on Emery Street to South on Fleming Avenue
  • Lot Size: 125 x 40 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-514-5440
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1438.0
  • Architectural Style: One and One Half Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Living Area: 1902.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 100.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 464.0
  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal,Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Steel
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Detached, Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 221130283000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2828.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Stowell Nicholas J and Stowell Courtney E
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.72%
Current Estimated Value
$264,698

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,568
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,130

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Rude Dennis J and Rude Emily B
Bought by
Stowell Nicholas J and Stowell Courtney E
Seller's Agent
Joe Miller
Investment Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Angela Welch
Eau Claire Realty LLC
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$146,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-5.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$139,550
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2009
Sold by
Berger Curtis D and Berger Shelly M
Bought by
Rude Dennis J and Rude Emily B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,725
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sieg Benjamin $175,000 None Available
Stowell Nicholas J $146,900 --
Rude Dennis J $135,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sieg Benjamin $140,000
Previous Owner Stowell Nicholas J $139,550
Previous Owner Rude Dennis J $128,725
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Sold $175,000 -2.7% $92 / Sq Ft
09/06/2020 09/06/20 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2020 08/25/20 For Sale $179,900 +22.5% $95 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $146,900 -5.2% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2017 04/07/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,499 $183,600 $18,500 $165,100
2024 $3,409 $183,600 $18,500 $165,100
2023 $3,097 $183,600 $18,500 $165,100
2022 $3,335 $183,600 $18,500 $165,100
2021 $2,970 $183,600 $18,500 $165,100
2020 $2,849 $151,500 $18,500 $133,000
2019 $2,890 $151,500 $18,500 $133,000
2018 $2,826 $151,500 $18,500 $133,000
2017 $2,958 $136,900 $15,900 $121,000
2016 $2,966 $136,900 $15,900 $121,000
2014 -- $136,900 $15,900 $121,000
2013 -- $136,900 $15,900 $121,000

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1546072

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 13-0283

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.